danemark-uruguay.png

Groupe A

danemark.png DEN france.png FRA senegal.png SEN uruguay.png URU 

31/05 : Sénégal - France 1-0
01/06 : Danemark - Uruguay 2-1
06/06 : Danemark - Sénégal 1-1
06/06 : France - Uruguay 0-0
11/06 : Danemark - France 2-0
11/06 : Sénégal - Uruguay 3-3

Classement

1. Danemark 7 pts
2. Sénégal 5 pts
3. Uruguay 2 pts
4. France 1 pt

Groupe B

afrique-du-sud.png RSA espagne.png ESP paraguay.png PAR slovenie.png SVN 

02/06 : Afrique du sud - Paraguay 2-2
02/06 : Espagne - Slovénie 3-1
07/06 : Espagne - Paraguay 3-1
08/06 : Afrique du sud - Slovénie 1-0
12/06 : Espagne - Afrique du sud 3-2
12/06 : Paraguay - Slovénie 3-1

Classement

1. Espagne 9 pts
2. Paraguay 4 pts (0 ; 6/6)
3. Afrique du sud 4 pts (0 ; 5/5)
4. Slovénie 0 pt

Groupe C

bresil.png BRA chine.png CHN costa-rica.png CRC turquie.png TUR

03/06 : Brésil - Turquie 2-1
04/06 : Costa Rica - Chine 2-0
08/06 : Brésil - Chine 4-0
09/06 : Costa Rica - Turquie 1-1
13/06 : Brésil - Costa Rica 5-2
13/06 : Turquie - Chine 3-0

Classement

1. Brésil 9 pts
2. Turquie 4 pts (+2)
3. Costa Rica 4 pts (-1)
4. Chine 0 pt

etats-unis-portugal.png

Groupe D

coree-du-sud.png KOR  pologne.png POL portugal.png POR etats-unis.png USA

04/06 : Corée du sud - Pologne 2-0
05/06 : Etats-Unis - Portugal 3-2
10/06 : Corée du sud - Etats-Unis 1-1
10/06 : Portugal - Pologne 4-0
14/06 : Corée du sud - Portugal 1-0
14/06 : Pologne - Etats-Unis 3-1

Classement

1. Corée du sud 7 pts
2. Etats-Unis 4 pts
3. Portugal 3 pts (+2)
4. Pologne 3 pts (-4)

ireland-vs-cameroon.png

Groupe E

cameroun.png CMR allemagne.png GER eire.png IRL arabie-saoudite.png KSA

01/06 : Cameroun - Eire 1-1
01/06 : Allemagne - Arabie Saoudite 8-0
05/06 : Allemagne - Eire 1-1
06/06 : Cameroun - Arabie Saoudite 1-0
11/06 : Allemagne - Cameroun 2-0
11/06 : Eire - Arabie Saoudite 3-0

Classement

1. Allemagne 7 pts
2. Eire 5 pts
3. Cameroun 4 pts
4. Arabie Saoudite 0 pt

nigeria-suede.png

Groupe F

argentine.png ARG angleterre.png ENG nigeria.png NGA suede.png SWE

02/06 : Argentine - Nigeria 1-0
02/06 : Angleterre - Suède 1-1
07/06 : Suède - Nigeria 2-1
07/06 : Angleterre - Argentine 1-0
12/06 : Angleterre - Nigeria 0-0
12/06 : Argentine - Suède 1-1

Classement

1. Suède 5 pts (+1 ; 4/3)
2. Angleterre 5 pts (+1 ; 2/1)
3. Argentine 4 pts
4. Nigeria 1 pt

croatie-mexique-2.png

Groupe G

croatie.png CRO equateur.png ECU italie.png ITA mexique.png MEX

03/06 : Mexique - Croatie 1-0
03/06 : Italie - Equateur 2-0
08/06 : Croatie - Italie 2-1
09/06 : Mexique - Equateur 2-1
13/06 : Equateur - Croatie 1-0
13/06 : Italie - Mexique 1-1

Classement

1. Mexique 7 pts
2. Italie 4 pts
3. Croatie 3 pts (-1)
4. Equateur 3 pts (-2)

Groupe H

belgique.png BEL japon.png JAP russie.png RUS tunisie.png TUN

04/06 : Belgique - Japon 2-2
05/06 : Russie - Tunisie 2-0
09/06 : Japon - Russie 1-0
10/06 : Belgique - Tunisie 1-1
14/06 : Belgique - Russie 3-2
14/06 : Japon - Tunisie 2-0

Classement

1. Japon 7 pts
2. Belgique 5 pts
3. Russie 3 pts
4. Tunisie 1 pt

allemagne-paraguay.png

Huitièmes de finale

15/06 : Allemagne - Paraguay 1-0
15/06 : Angleterre - Danemark 3-0
16/06 : Sénégal - Suède 2-1 ap beo
16/06 : Espagne - Eire 1-1 ap TAB 3-2
17/06 : Etats-Unis - Mexique 2-0
17/06 : Brésil - Belgique 2-0
18/06 : Turquie - Japon 1-0
18/06 : Corée du sud - Italie 2-1 ap beo

senegal-turquie.png

Quarts de finale

21/06 : Brésil - Angleterre 2-1
21/06 : Allemagne - Etats-Unis 1-0
22/06 : Corée du sud - Espagne 0-0 ap TAB 5-3
22/06 : Turquie - Sénégal 1-0 ap beo

Demi-finales

25/06 : Allemagne - Corée du sud 1-0
26/06 : Brésil - Turquie 1-0

Troisième place

29/06 : Turquie - Corée du sud 3-2

Finale

30/06 : Brésil - Allemagne 2-0