coree-du-sud-italie.png

Groupe A

31/05 : Bulgarie - Italie 1-1
02/06 : Argentine - Corée du sud 3-1
05/06 : Argentine - Italie 1-1
05/06 : Bulgarie - Corée du sud 1-1
10/06 : Argentine - Bulgarie 2-0
10/06 : Italie - Corée du sud 3-2

Classement

1. Argentine 5 pts
2. Italie 4 pts
3. Bulgarie 2 pts
4. Corée du sud 1 pt

irak-mexique.png

Groupe B

03/06 : Mexique - Belgique 2-1
04/06 : Paraguay - Irak 1-0
07/06 : Mexique - Paraguay 1-1
08/06 : Belgique - Irak 2-1
11/06 : Belgique - Paraguay 2-2
11/06 : Mexique - Irak 1-0

Classement

1. Mexique 5 pts
2. Paraguay 4 pts
3. Belgique 3 pts
4. Irak 0 pt

hongrie-urss.png

Groupe C

01/06 : France - Canada 1-0
02/06 : URSS - Hongrie 6-0
05/06 : France - URSS 1-1
06/06 : Hongrie - Canada 2-0
09/06 : France - Hongrie 3-0
09/06 : URSS - Canada 2-0

Classement

1. URSS 5 pts (+8)
2. France 5 pts (+4)
3. Hongrie 2 pts
4. Canada 0 pt

espagne-irlande-du-nord.png

Groupe D

01/06 : Brésil - Espagne 1-0
03/06 : Algérie - Irlande du nord 1-1
06/06 : Brésil - Algérie 1-0
07/06 : Espagne - Irlande du nord 2-1
12/06 : Brésil - Irlande du nord 3-0
12/06 : Espagne - Algérie 3-0

Classement

1. Brésil 6 pts
2. Espagne 4 pts
3. Irlande du nord 1 pt (-4 ; 2/6)
4. Algérie 1 pt (-4 ; 1/5)

ecosse-rfa.png

Groupe E

04/06 : RFA - Uruguay 1-1
04/06 : Danemark - Ecosse 1-0
08/06 : RFA - Ecosse 2-1
08/06 : Danemark - Uruguay 6-1
13/06 : Danemark - RFA 2-0
13/06 : Ecosse - Uruguay 0-0

Classement

1. Danemark 6 pts
2. RFA 3 pts
3. Uruguay 2 pts
4. Ecosse 1 pt

maroc-portugal.png

Groupe F

02/06 : Maroc - Pologne 0-0
03/06 : Portugal - Angleterre 1-0
06/06 : Angleterre - Maroc 0-0
07/06 : Pologne - Portugal 1-0
11/06 : Angleterre - Pologne 3-0
11/06 : Maroc - Portugal 3-1

Classement

1. Maroc 4 pts
2. Angleterre 3 pts (+2)
3. Pologne 3 pts (-2)
4. Portugal 2 pts

danemark-espagne.png

Huitièmes de finale

15/06 : Mexique - Bulgarie 2-0
15/06 : Belgique - URSS 4-3 ap
16/06 : Brésil - Pologne 4-0
16/06 : Argentine - Uruguay 1-0
17/06 : France - Italie 2-0
17/06 : RFA - Maroc 1-0
18/06 : Angleterre - Paraguay 3-0
18/06 : Espagne - Danemark 5-1

Quarts de finale

21/06 : France - Brésil 1-1 ap TAB 4-3
21/06 : RFA - Mexique 0-0 ap TAB 4-1
22/06 : Argentine - Angleterre 2-1
22/06 : Belgique - Espagne 1-1 ap TAB 5-4

Demi-finales

25/06 : RFA - France 2-0
25/06 : Argentine - Belgique 2-0

Troisième place

28/06 : France - Belgique 4-2 ap

Finale

29/06 : Argentine - RFA 3-2