Groupe 1

cameroun.png CMR italie.png ITA perou.png PER pologne.png POL

14/06 : Italie - Pologne 0-0
15/06 : Cameroun - Pérou 0-0
18/06 : Italie - Pérou 1-1
19/06 : Cameroun - Pologne 0-0
22/06 : Pologne - Pérou 5-1
23/06 : Cameroun - Italie 1-1

Classement

1. Pologne 4 pts
2. Italie 3 pts (0 ; 2/2)
3. Cameroun 3 pts (0 ; 1/1)
4. Pérou 2 pts

paul-breitner-autriche.png

Groupe 2

algerie.png ALG autriche.png AUT chili.png CHI rfa.png FRG

16/06 : Algérie - RFA 2-1
17/06 : Autriche - Chili 1-0
20/06 : RFA - Chili 4-1
21/06 : Autriche - Algérie 2-0
24/06 : Algérie - Chili 3-2
25/06 : RFA - Autriche 1-0

Classement

1. RFA 4 pts (+3)
2. Autriche 4 pts (+2)
3. Algérie 4 pts (0)
4. Chili 0 pt

Groupe 3

argentine.png ARG belgique.png BEL hongrie.png HUN el-salvador.png SLV

13/06 : Belgique - Argentine 1-0
15/06 : Hongrie - El Salvador 10-1
18/06 : Argentine - Hongrie 4-1
19/06 : Belgique - El Salvador 1-0
22/06 : Belgique - Hongrie 1-1
23/06 : Argentine - El Salvador 2-0

Classement

1. Belgique 5 pts
2. Argentine 4 pts
3. Hongrie 3 pts
4. Salvador 0 pt

angleterre-france.png

Groupe 4

angleterre.png ENG france.png FRA koweit.png KUW tchecoslovaquie.png TCH

16/06 : Angleterre - France 3-1
17/06 : Koweït - Tchécoslovaquie 1-1
20/06 : Angleterre - Tchécoslovaquie 2-0
21/06 : France - Koweït 4-1
24/06 : France - Tchécoslovaquie 1-1
25/06 : Angleterre - Koweït 1-0

Classement

1. Angleterre 6 pts
2. France 3 pts
3. Tchécoslovaquie 2 pts
4. Koweït 1 pt

honduras-irlande-du-nord.png

Groupe 5

espagne.png ESP honduras.png HON irlande-du-nord.png NIR yougoslavie.png YUG

16/06 : Espagne - Honduras 1-1
17/06 : Irlande du nord - Yougoslavie 0-0
20/06 : Espagne - Yougoslavie 2-1
21/06 : Honduras - Irlande du nord 1-1
24/06 : Yougoslavie - Honduras 1-0
25/06 : Irlande du nord - Espagne 1-0

Classement

1. Irlande du nord 4 pts
2. Espagne 3 pts (0 ; 3/3)
3. Yougoslavie 3 pts (0 ; 2/2)
4. Honduras 2 pts

Groupe 6

bresil.png BRA nouvelle-zelande.png NZL ecosse.png SCO urss.png URS

14/06 : Brésil - URSS 2-1
15/06 : Ecosse - Nouvelle-Zélande 5-2
18/06 : Brésil - Ecosse 4-1
19/06 : URSS - Nouvelle-Zélande 3-0
22/06 : Ecosse - URSS 2-2
23/06 : Brésil - Nouvelle-Zélande 4-0

Classement

1. Brésil 6 pts
2. URSS 3 pts (+2)
3. Ecosse 3 pts (0)
4. Nouvelle-Zélande 0 pt

Groupe A

28/06 : Pologne - Belgique 3-0
01/07 : URSS - Belgique 1-0
04/07 : Pologne - URSS 0-0

Classement

1. Pologne 3 pts (+3)
2. URSS 3 pts (+1)
3. Belgique 0 pt

Groupe B

29/06 : Angleterre - RFA 0-0
02/07 : RFA - Espagne 2-1
05/07 : Angleterre - Espagne 0-0

Classement

1. RFA 3 pts
2. Angleterre 2 pts
3. Espagne 0 pt

Groupe C

29/06 : Italie - Argentine 2-1
02/07 : Brésil - Argentine 3-1
05/07 : Italie - Brésil 3-2

Classement

1. Italie 4 pts
2. Brésil 2 pts
3. Argentine 0 pt

Groupe D

28/06 : France - Autriche 1-0
01/07 : Autriche - Irlande du nord 2-2
04/07 : France - Irlande du nord 4-1

Classement

1. France 4 pts
2. Autriche 1 pt (-1)
3. Irlande du nord 1 pt (-3)

allemagne-france.png

Demi-finales

08/07 : Italie - Pologne 2-0
08/07 : RFA - France 3-3 ap TAB 5-4

Troisième place

10/07 : Pologne - France 3-2

Finale

11/07 : Italie - RFA 3-1