rda-rfa-2.png

Groupe 1

australie.png AUS chili.png CHI rfa.png FRG rda.png GDR

14/06 : RFA - Chili 1-0
14/06 : RDA - Australie 2-0
18/06 : RFA - Australie 3-0
18/06 : Chili - RDA 1-1
22/06 : Australie - Chili 0-0
22/06 : RDA - RFA 1-0

Classement

1. RDA 5 pts
2. RFA 4 pts
3. Chili 2 pts
4. Australie 1 pt

bresil-yougoslavie.png

Groupe 2

bresil.png BRA ecosse.png SCO yougoslavie.png YUG zaire.png ZAI

13/06 : Brésil  - Yougoslavie 0-0
14/06 : Ecosse - Zaïre 2-0
18/06 : Brésil - Ecosse 0-0
18/06 : Yougoslavie - Zaïre 9-0
22/06 : Brésil - Zaïre 3-0
22/06 : Ecosse - Yougoslavie 1-1

Classement

1. Yougoslavie 4 pts (+9)
2. Brésil 4 pts (+3)
3. Ecosse 4 pts (+2)
4. Zaïre 0 pt

Groupe 3

bulgarie.png BUL pays-bas.png NED suede.png SWE uruguay.png URU

15/06 : Bulgarie - Suède 0-0
15/06 : Pays-Bas - Uruguay 2-0
19/06 : Bulgarie - Uruguay 1-1
19/06 : Pays-Bas - Suède 0-0
23/06 : Pays-Bas - Bulgarie 4-1
23/06 : Suède - Uruguay 3-0

Classement

1. Pays-Bas 5 pts
2. Suède 4 pts
3. Bulgarie 2 pts
4. Uruguay 1 pt

italie-pologne.png

Groupe 4

argentine.png ARG haiti.png HAI italie.png ITA pologne.png POL

15/06 : Italie - Haïti 3-1
15/06 : Pologne - Argentine 3-2
19/06 : Argentine - Italie 1-1
19/06 : Pologne - Haïti 7-0
23/06 : Argentine - Haïti 4-1
23/06 : Pologne - Italie 2-1

Classement

1. Pologne 6 pts
2. Argentine 3 pts (+2)
3. Italie 3 pts (+1)
4. Haïti 0 pt

Groupe A

26/06 : Brésil - RDA 1-0
26/06 : Pays-Bas - Argentine 4-0
30/06 : Brésil - Argentine 2-1
30/06 : Pays-Bas - RDA 2-0
03/07 : Argentine - RDA 1-1
03/07 : Pays-Bas - Brésil 2-0

Classement

1. Pays-Bas 6 pts
2. Brésil 4 pts
3. RDA 1 pt (-3)
4. Argentine 1 pt (-5)

Groupe B

26/06 : RFA - Yougoslavie 2-0
26/06 : Pologne - Suède 1-0
30/06 : Pologne - Yougoslavie 2-1
30/06 : RFA - Suède 4-2
03/07 : RFA - Pologne 1-0
03/07 : Suède - Yougoslavie 2-1

Classement

1. RFA 6 pts
2. Pologne 4 pts
3. Suède 2 pts
4. Yougoslavie 0 pt

bresil-pologne-2.png

Troisième place

06/07 : Pologne - Brésil 1-0

pays-bas-rfa.png

Finale

07/07 : RFA - Pays-Bas 2-1